Market insights
What property costs in Georgia right now
Computed from active listings on skan.ge. Figures are asking prices, not transaction prices, and update as listings change. Shown in USD for comparability.
Cities at a glance
Tbilisi by district
Median asking price per m² for apartments for sale. Districts with fewer than two listings are indicative only.
Median $/m² by district
- Avlabari$2,558
- Mtatsminda$2,492
- Sololaki$2,411
- Gldani$2,363
- Vake$2,133
- Ortachala$2,062
- Nadzaladevi$1,998
- Vera$1,892
- Isani$1,766
Listing mix in Tbilisi
- Apartments27 · 71%
- Houses & villas4 · 11%
- Commercial property4 · 11%
- Land plots2 · 5%
- Parking spaces1 · 3%
| District | Listings | Median $/m² | Range $/m² | Median asking price | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avlabari | 1 | $2,558 | $2,558 – $2,558 | $419,500 | View |
| Mtatsminda | 1 | $2,492 | $2,492 – $2,492 | $147,000 | View |
| Sololaki | 2 | $2,411 | $2,303 – $2,519 | $285,500 | View |
| Gldani | 1 | $2,363 | $2,363 – $2,363 | $371,000 | View |
| Vake | 1 | $2,133 | $2,133 – $2,133 | $177,000 | View |
| Ortachala | 2 | $2,062 | $1,928 – $2,196 | $278,250 | View |
| Nadzaladevi | 2 | $1,998 | $1,714 – $2,282 | $165,500 | View |
| Vera | 2 | $1,892 | $1,629 – $2,156 | $281,500 | View |
| Isani | 4 | $1,766 | $1,230 – $2,043 | $147,500 | View |
Planning a purchase?
Estimate monthly payments with the mortgage calculator, or compare shortlisted homes side by side.